tokidoki cafe~

Hey all have you heard of TokiDoki cafe on the 28th May at scape level 4?
Please come down and support us!!~
I went for the auditions!! Was super nervous!!
i didnt know what to do, and pronunciation was all off! OTL
wondering how i look like in the maid costume i was wearing for the audition?
minus the specs of course ^^
stole them from elaine XDXD
was wearing normal clothes at first and decided to camwhore with the specs (^^)/

was a super busy day that day~ after audition went out to meet stan stan ,bella, melissa and selicia to buy cloth. wanted to kill erika that day she die also dun want to wake up when i called her from 730am till 1pm
she called me at 130 to tell me she just woke up *bish*
told her meet me at bugis at 4. called at at 4 she just rolled out of bed *double bish*
fed up told her to meet eugene and his fren first sho she guai guai go meet while i went to meet gab, elaine, evie, chii and lawli at suntec =.=||
got lost with the directions gab gave me
went for dinner had to leave elaine and evie to go for their dinner together while we went for jam for japan XD
sho fun~~~ ahaha met so many new people there~

haad a shoot last friday for toki doki cafe~
lots of camwhore time and taking secret pics of ppl XD
lawli managed to photobomb meh lol

with hime~~

with lawli

spastic moment of hime and erika lol

tsundere hime~ she no more my uke DX

cute desho?~

embarassing moment no2!

another ps moent ><

evie looking evil for once or actually seme XD

 embarrassing photo of hime lol~~

hey all i made a fanpage for myself for Tokidoki cafe~ please support >//<
its on the right hand column or click the link here~

the sample store~

Received my stuff from the sample store last week so happy~ just thought that i should do a review on it XD
asked for Dr jarts BB cream, hado labo,bioessence bb cream collection and my rojukiss pore tightening!!

received everything within 3 days, which was really really fast!!
i was so shocked ahaha i be a noob =3=
everything was so nicely packed

so nicely packed right?? XD
when taken out 

tried on dr jarts and bio essence and the rojukiss~
they were soooo good i really wanna buy but have no money crap DX
must save money!!!
if anyone wanna try all these samples for free do click the link below and join XD

i really reccommend rojukiss pore tightening cause it really worked XD

fort canning shoot and sakura fest

i just realised i did not do a post for my fort canning shoot when i wanted to do a post on sakura fest D:
no choice i shall put both together D:
plus both  are seriously way back in time 

had a shoot at fort canning the week before last XD
was sooo last min~
i went for bella's shoot in the morning first~
meeting her for the first timr IRL
she is soooo cute, hugged her so many times.
sad thing about the morning shoot was that it started raining, had to stop the shoot mid way.TT.TT
head down to ion orchard to meet another photog, wanted to see what he was like O:
haha... was there to guard bella whoo~ my part time job is to act as security guard~
went to fort canning after~ shoot nice nice~ yay~
did my hair in the morning XD
nice nice hair XDXD
photos from shoot~
right photo look so innocent =.=||
then compared to the top right one this one give off stuck up feel OTL
smiled but ish epic fail DX
lookie the demon going to devour the innocent bella!!!!

on to sakura fest went for day one and day 2 =.= was bored on day one
had to rush down to scape to meet elaine OTL lol
reached there in record time!
went for impromptu audition, my pronunciation was horrible
went kino after
mw hime and erika bully ven ahaha
kiraboshi with rillakuma~

unglam shot with hello kitty on his head ahaha
met kelly there she so pretty <3
goal: to be as pretty as all the ppl i admire!
had random shots taken during the event
look so cui also ppl want take =.=||

me and amber~
we look sho pretty~ and nerdy ahahhaa
me, gab and amber XD

when i was bored =.=

Day 2!
went dun man high in the morning for the proper audition for the JAF auditions =.=||
i be best! 2 auditions!! muahahaha
saw lawli there as sheryl so pretty!!!
she so pretty right XDXD ahaha~
cam whore with setsu also~
setsu damn pretty~~~ i was like wah wah!!!
took cab down to singapore flyer~
changed to my wiggeh
own casual sheryl nome =.=||
erika and i
me and lawli
me and setsu!!
group photo!!